Girls play began in 1984
  YEAR CHAMPION / RUNNER UP SCORE COUNTRY
20 1984 ANDREA HOLIKOVA 6-3/6-0 CZECHOSLOVAKIA
    JANA NOVOTNA   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
21 1985 KARMEN SKULJ 6-4/6-1 YUGOSLAVIA
    LAURIE STERN   UNITED STATES
22 1986 SANDRA WASSERMAN 6-3/7-5 BELGIUM
    ANN DEVRIES   BELGIUM
23 1987 KATARZYNA NOWAK 6-4/7-6 POLAND
    MAGDALENA MROZ   POLAND
24 1987 MAJA ZIVEC 6-3/6-2 WEST GERMANY
    SILVIA CZOPEC   POLAND
25 1988 MICHELLE ANDERSON 1-6/6-2/6-2 SOUTH AFRICA
    AMANDA COETZER   SOUTH AFRICA
26 1990 MICHELLE ANDERSON 6-4/4-6/6-1 SOUTH AFRICA
    ISABELA PETROV   MEXICO
27 1991 ISABELA PETROV 6-3/7-6 MEXICO
    WENDY MARTINEZ   MEXICO
28 1992 BRANISLAVA IVANOVIC 6-2/6-1 YUGOSLAVIA
    LUDMILA PAVLOV   YUGOSLAVIA
29 1993 MAGALY BENITEZ 6-7/6-3/7-5 PARAGUAY
    LUCIANA KELBERT   BRAZIL
30 1994 HENRIETA NAGYOVA 7-5/6-3 SLOVAKIA
    NINA SCHWARZ   AUSTRIA
31 1995 BARBARA SCHWARTZ 6-1/6-3 AUSTRIA
    SANDRA NACUK   YUGOSLAVIA
32 1996 MARIJANA KOVACEVIC 2-6/6-1/6-4 CROATIA
    JESSICA LEHNHOFF   UNITED STATES
33 1997 MAJA MATEVZIC 6-2/6-7(3)/7-5 SLOVENIA
    JESSICA LEHNHOFF   UNITED STATES
34 1998 MIA BURIC 6-4/2-6/7-6(5) GERMANY
    TINA HERGOLD   SLOVENIA
35 1999 CAROLIN-ANN BASU 3-6/7-6(6)/6-4 GERMANY
    IVANA ABRAMOVIC   SLOVAKIA
36 2000 MATEA MEZAK 6-3/7-6(3) CROATIA
    GIORGIA MORTELLO   ITALY
37 2001 GISELA DULKO 6-0/6-3 ARGENTINA
    EVA BIRNEROVA   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
38 2002 MATEA MEZAK 6-3/6-1 CROATIA
    SILVANA BAUER   NETHERLANDS
39 2003 MICHAELA KRAJICEK 6-3/6-1 NETHERLANDS
    ALISA KLEYBANOVA   RUSSIA
40 2004 VOLHA HAVARTSOVA 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 BELARUS
    SANJA ANCIC   CROATIA
41 2005 ALEKSANDRA WOZNIAK 6-3/7-6(6) CANADA
    IRENA PAVLOVIC   FRANCE
42 2006 MIHAELA BUZARNESCU 6-2/6-2 ROMANIA
    ANDREA REMINSE   UNITED STATES
43 2007 ANASTASSIA PIVOVAROVA 3-6/6-1/6-2 RUSSIA
    JULIA COHEN   UNITED STATES
44 2008 ANA BOGDAN 3-6/6-4/6-2 ROMANIA
    STEPHANIE VOGT   LIECHTENSTEIN
45 2009 MADISON KEYS 6-4 / 7-5 UNITED STATES
    VALERIA SOLOVIEVA   RUSSIA
46 2010 AN-SOPHIE MESTACH 7-6(9) / 6-3 BELGIUM
    MONICA PUIG   PUERTO RICO
47 2011 AN-SOPHIE MESTACH 6-4 / 7-5 BELGIUM
    CAROLINE GARCIA   FRANCE
48 2012 SACHIA VICKERY 7-5 / 6-1 UNITED STATES
    CHRISTINA MAKAROVA   UNITED STATES
49 2013 VARVARA FLINK 2-6 / 7-6 / 6-2 RUSSIA
    VERONIKA KUDERMETOVA   RUSSIA
50 2014 CATHERINE BELLIS 6-4 / 6-3 USA
    MARIE BOUZKOVA   CZECH REP.
51 2015 MICHAELA GORDON 7-6(5) / 6-2 UNITED STATES
    USUE ARCONADA   UNITED STATES
52 2016 AMANDA ANISIMOVA 6-2 / 6-2 UNITED STATES
    HURRICANE TYRA BLACK   UNITED STATES
53 2017 EMILY APPLETON 6-3 / 6-3 GREAT BRITAIN
    SALMA EWING   UNITED STATES

2018 Coffee Bowl Finalists

Saturday, 20 / 1 / 2018
Time   Player

4:30pm
USA
USA
Govind NANDA
Tyler ZINK [1]
  USA
USA
Tomas KOPCZYNSKI [4]
Keenan MAYO
Night Play - Tickets
5:30pm USA
USA
Kylie COLLINS
Shelly YALOZ
  JPN
ISR
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI
Shavit KIMCHI
6:30pm COL Maria Camila OSORIO [1]
  USA Lea MA [7]
8:00pm USA Keenan MAYO [7]
  FRA Harold MAYOT
 
mercadoDe Valores
Costa Rica Cuntry ClubITF Juniors TennisFederacion Costarricense de TennisCoca-Cola| Mercado de Valores| Banco Credomatic| Presents the 2018 Copa del Café
Sponsors:
Fordcafe 1820Ice Breakers
Co-Sponsors:
Oceanic de Seguros GatoradePeriodico La Republica Costa RicaTeleticaDeportes TeleticaIMCIQ radioRicohGNC
Official Product Suppliers:
Agua AlpinaPenn Tennis BallsFuse TeaClinica Unibe